Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro Rio de Janeiro apartment lies 2.7 km from the Museum of the Indian and about 5 minutes on foot from Cantagalo tube station. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 4 guests.
The historic park "Botanical Garden" is 3.5 km away, while the La Cueva Nightclub is just a few steps from the 40 m² apartment. Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment offers a prime location nearly a 10-minute drive from the Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer".
The apartment offers a living room, as well as comforts like climate control. At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
Along with self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment also offers a dining area. Santos Dumont airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and BRS 1 Xavier da Silveira bus stop is a few moments from the accommodation.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment?
Guests of Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museu Do Indio Museum, placed approximately a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are the historic park "Botanical Garden" (3.5 km) as well as the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (3.4 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment?
At Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Stalos Coffee & Bar, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant O Caranguejo is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment?
Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment is composed of 40 square meters. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Apto Charmoso No Coracao De Copacabana, Praia, Metro apartment.